LODGE AIRDRIE 
 ST. JOHN No166

LODGE AIRDRIE ST. JOHN No.166

 Lodge Airdrie St. John 166 Past Masters




1786 J. Wilkie 1939 D. Gault
1799 J. Steel 1940 J. Heeps
1800 T. Smellie 1941 T. Foster
1801 J. Bryson 1942 J. Spalding
1802 A. Waddell 1943 J. L. Hamilton
1803 J. Morton 1944 W. R. Hart
1804 A. Baird 1945 R. Armstrong
1805 H. Thom 1946 S. Robertson
1806 R. Russell 1947 A. Campbell
1807 J. Tennant 1948 G. Neval
1808 T. Cherrie 1949 J. Mclatchie
1809 R. Allan 1950 J. T. Simpson
1810 J. Carrick 1951 W. Smith
1811 W. Laing 1952 A. Fletcher
1812 J. Allan 1953 W. Thomson
1813 A. Taylor 1954 J. Martin
1814 D. Shanks 1955 A. Millar
1815 W. Pettigrew 1956 A. Blaney
1816 J. Craig 1957 H. Wilson
1817 M. Pettigrew 1958 H. Campbell
1818 J. Gillespie 1959 ED. F.D. Smith
1819 Dr. J. Tennant 1960 G. Brown
1820 A. Baird 1961 J. Smith
1821 A. Tennant 1962 W. Clark
1822 J. Craig 1963 J. Currie
1823 J.H. Mack 1964 A. Gardner
1824 A. Taylor 1965 J. Jack
1825 G. Hamilton 1966 J. Robertson
1826 W. Niven 1967 J. Whyte
1827 T. Orr 1968 J. Cochrane
1828 D. Smith 1969 R.S.W. McCue
1829 J. Strachan 1970 J. Marshall
1830 J. Sharrow 1971 J. Edgar
1831 G. Cook 1972 H. McMath
1832 T. Orr 1973 R. Higgins
1833 W. Thom 2yrs. 1974 T. Campbell
1835 M. Waddell 1975 G. Gray
1836 W. Thom 4yrs. 1976 A. Graham
1839-1854 Dormant. 1977 R. Whyte
1855 A. McIntyre 1978 J. Graham
1856 M. Whitelaw 2yrs 1979 A. Weir
1858 A. Burns 1980 A.J.C. Graham
1859 J. McLaren 1981 J. Nelson
1860 T. Hill 1982 L. Humes
1861 G. Ferguson 1983 W. Wilkinson
1862 J. McComb 2yrs. 1984 J. Hughes
1864 W. Cross 2yrs. 1985 J. McDowell
1867 R. Edwards 1986 J. Barclay
1868 J. McComb 2yrs. 1987 J. Hegarty
1870 W. Henderson 4yrs. 1988 R. Black
1875 R. Mclaren 1989 J. F. McDougall
1876 J. Henderson 1990 A. Gault
1877 L. Johnston 1991 J. Smith
1878 J. Henderson 2yrs 1992 K. Mitchell
1880 D. Donald 1993 J. Dougal
1881 W. Watt 1994 A. Smith
1882 G. Wilson 2yrs 1995 J. Macpherson
1885 W. Harvie 1996 C. Murdoch
1887 G. Anderson 2yrs 1997 W. Burgess
1889 T. Forsyth 1998 J. O. Ferguson
1893 W. Harvie 1999 N. C. Cameron
1894 W. Dixson 2yrs 2000 C. Austin
1896 W. Thomson 2001 J. Smith  P.M.
1897 D. Hughen 2002 W. R. Cargill
1899 T. Bell 2003 J. Stewart
1901 D. Hughen 4yrs. 2004 W. Burgess P.M.
1905 W. Jack 2yrs 2005 J. F. McDougall P.M.
1907 S. Jack 2yrs 2006 G. McEwan
1909 W. Barr 2007 W. Skinner
1910 P. McGaw 2008 W. Burgess P.M.
1911 W. Smith 2yrs 2009 R. McCormick
1913 R. Fraser 2yrs 2010 R. Smith
1915 D. H. Marshall 2011 J. Lang
1916 S. Jack  2012 G. O'Hara
1917 J. Knox 2yrs 2013 J. Lang P.M. 2yrs
1919 W. Currie 2015 K. Mitchell P.M. 2yrs
1921 A. Scott 2017 J. Stewart P.M.
1922 W. Hamilton 2yrs 2018 C. Gibson
1924 G. Anderson  2019 R. McCormick P.M.
1925 G. A. pollock 2020 R. McCue 2yrs.
1926 A. Main

1927 W. Easton Snr.

1928 W. Easton Jnr

1929 W. Geddes

1930 J. Grierson

1931 W. Thomson

1932 R. Jack

1933 J. Heeps

1934 F. Jack

1935 A. Donald

1936 J. Priestley

1937 A. Gillespie

1938 J. McLeaver